2024 NWSF Daily Schedule

Sign up for email updates from Northern Wisconsin State Fair Association, Inc.

Tickets
Facebook Instagram Youtube LinkedIn

2024 NWSF Daily Schedule

Fair Gates Open Daily at 9am | Admission is $10/Visitor over 6 Years of Age

View the 2024 NWSF Visitors Guide & Coupon Book

Building Hours of Operation
Wednesday-Saturday 10am-9pm
Sunday 10am-5pm

Carnival Hours of Operation
Wednesday-Saturday Noon-11pm
Sunday Noon-5pm

Complimentary Shuttle Bus Hours & Operation
Wednesday & Thursday 4pm-Midnight | Friday & Saturday 4pm-12:30am


Tuesday July 9 Tuesday is not an Official Fair Date
Show – Junior Swine 9:00am Custer Coliseum
Show - Junior Sheep 2:00pm Custer Coliseum
Favorite Fair Food Contest 4:00pm - 7:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Leinie Lodge Opens 5:00pm - 11:00pm Leinie Lodge
The Dweebs 7:00pm - 10:00pm Leinie Lodge
Wednesday July 10
Show – Junior Horses 9:00am Horse Arena
Show - Junior Beef 9:00am Custer Coliseum
Show – Open Llama 10:00am Llama Tent Area
Petting Zoo - Fantasy Corral 10am - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 11:00am - 11:30am Main Entry Road
Chippewa Falls YMCA 11:00am - 11:45am WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Chippewa Falls Public Library - Adventure Lab 11:00am - 3:00pm Building B
Paint Me First - Face Painting $ 11:00am - 4:30pm Building B
The Real Beal's One Man Band 11:30am - Noon Roaming
Chippewa Valley Beekeepers demonstration Noon Building B
Pony Cycle - Fun on the Run $ Noon - 6:00pm Building A
Pony Rides - Fantasy Corral $ Noon - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 12:30pm - 1:00pm Roaming
30-Minute Difference 12:30pm - 1:15pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Main Entry Road
Kids Pedal Tractor Pull (Wisconsin Sanctioned) 1:00pm - 3:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
The Real Beal's One Man Band 1:15pm - 1:45pm Roaming
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 1:45pm - 2:15pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Conrad and the Comrades 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinie Lodge
Kevin's Juggling & Balloons 2:00pm - 7:00pm Building B
Indoor Micro Beer Garden 2:00pm - 8:00pm Building C
30-Minute Difference 2:15pm - 3:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Meet the NWSF Fairest of the Fair 2:30pm - 3:00pm Building B
The Real Beal's One Man Band 2:45pm - 3:15pm Roaming
Bike Giveaway, Coordinated by Area EMS 3:00pm EMS Building
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 3:00pm - 4:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Judging - Open Beer & Wine 4:00pm Building C
Show - Junior Poultry 4:00pm Poultry/Rabbits Area
Show - Junior & Open Goats 4:00pm Custer Coliseum
North of Dixie 4:00pm - 6:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 4:15pm - 4:45pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Ace Helicopter Rides $ 5:00pm - 9:00pm Near Main Gates
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 5:00pm - 5:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 5:15pm - 5:45pm Roaming
NWSF Pig Pals Show, in partnership with Chippewa River Industries 6:00pm Custer Coliseum
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 6:00pm - 6:30pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 6:30pm - 7:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 7:00pm - 7:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
One Vision of Queen - featuring Marc Martel 8:00pm Leinenkugel's Main Stage
North of Dixie 9:30pm - 11:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Brady Luke Band 9:30pm - Midnight Leinie Lodge
Thursday July 11 Area Fairest & Royalty Day
Show - Junior Dairy 8:00am Custer Coliseum
Show - Junior Horses 9:00am Horse Arena
Show - Junior Rabbits 9:00am Poultry/Rabbits Area
Petting Zoo - Fantasy Corral 10:00am - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 11:00am - 11:30am Main Entry Road
Chippewa Falls YMCA 11:00am - 11:45am WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Chippewa Falls Public Library - Adventure Lab 11:00am - 3:00pm Building B
Paint Me First - Face Painting $ 11:00am - 4:30pm Building B
The Real Beal's One Man Band 11:15am - 11:45am Roaming
Ace Helicoptor Rides 5:00pm - 9:00pm Near Main Gates
Chippewa Valley Beekeepers Demonstration Noon Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks Noon - 12:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Pony Cycle - Fun on the Run $ Noon - 6:00pm Building A
Pony Rides - Fantasy Corral $ Noon - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
NWSF Fairest of the Fair & Area Royalty Introductions 12:30pm - 1:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
NWSF Junior Master Showmanship 1:00pm Custer Coliseum
Kids Event - Cookies & Crowns 1:00pm - 1:30pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Main Entry Road
Kids Pedal Tractor Pull (Wisconsin Sanctioned) 1:00pm - 3:00pmNear Royal Credit Union Building
The Real Beal's One Man Band 1:15pm - 1:45pm Roaming
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 1:30pm - 2:00pm Near Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 1:45pm - 2:15pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 2:00pm - 2:30pm Roaming
Meet the NWSF Fairest of the Fair 2:00pm - 2:30pm Building B
Conrad and the Comrades 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinie Lodge
Kevin's Juggling & Balloons 2:00pm - 7:00pm Building B
Indoor Micro Beer Garden 2:00pm - 8:00pm Building C
Wisconsin Shakespeare Festival - Merely Players 2:15pm - 3:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 2:45pm - 3:15pm Roaming
Bike Giveaway, Coordinated by Area EMS 3:00pm EMS Building
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 3:30pm - 4:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Bidder Registration, NWSF Meat Animal Program Auction 4:00pm Custer Coliseum
Culinary Arts Heritage Contest 4:00pm Building C
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 4:00pm - 4:30pm Near Building B
North of Dixie 4:00pm - 6:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Wisconsin Shakespeare Festival - Merely Players 4:15pm - 5:00pm WEAU 13 Front Porch Stage
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 5:00pm - 5:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 5:15pm - 5:45pm Roaming
NWSF Meat Animal Program Auction 6:00pm Custer Coliseum
Mark Hayward, Yo-Yoer and Juggler 6:00pm - 6:30pm WEAU 13 Front Porch Stage
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 6:30pm - 7:00pm Near Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 7:00pm - 7:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Lee Brice 8:00pm Leinenkugel's Main Stage
North of Dixie 9:30pm - 11:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Brady Luke Band 9:30pm - Midnight Leinie Lodge
Friday July 12
Petting Zoo - Fantasy Corral 10am - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 11:00am - 11:30am Main Entry Road
Chippewa Falls YMCA 11:00am - 11:45am WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Kids Pedal Tractor Pull (Wisconsin Sanctioned) 11:00am - 1:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Chippewa Falls Public Library - Adventure Lab 11:00am - 3:00pm Building B
Paint Me First - Face Painting $ 11:00am - 4:30pm Building B
Pony Cycle - Fun on the Run $ 11:00am - 7:00pm Building A
Ace Helicoptor Rides $ Noon - 9:00pm Near Main Gates
The Real Beal's One Man Band 11:15am - 11:45am Roaming
Chippewa Valley Beekeepers demonstration Noon Building B
204th Army Band and Brass Ensemble Noon - 2:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks Noon - 12:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Pony Rides - Fantasy Corral $ Noon - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 12:30pm - 1:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Magic of Isaiah 12:30pm - 1:15pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
WQOW News 18 Weather Academy 1:00pm - 1:30pm Building B
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Main Entry Road
The Real Beal's One Man Band 1:15pm - 1:45pm Roaming
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 1:45pm - 2:15pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Meet the NWSF Fairest of the Fair 2:00pm - 2:30pm Building B
Magic of Isaiah 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roaming
Kevin's Juggling & Balloons 2:00pm - 7:00pm Building B
Indoor Micro Beer Garden 2:00pm - 8:00pm Building C
Groove Merchants 2:15pm - 3:00pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 2:45pm - 3:15pm Roaming
Bike Giveaway, Coordinated by Area EMS 3:00pm EMS Building
Rockin' Billy 3:00pm - 6:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Mark Healey & Jim Schuh Duo 3:00pm - 6:00pm Leinie Lodge
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 3:30pm - 4:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Groove Merchants 3:45pm - 4:30pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 4:30pm - 5:00pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Groove Merchants 5:00pm - 5:45pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 5:15pm - 5:45pm Roaming
Magic of Isaiah 6:00pm - 6:45pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 6:30pm - 7:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 7:00pm - 7:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Ludacris 8:00pm Leinenkugel's Main Stage
The Thundermen 8:30pm - Midnight Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Contradiction 9:30pm - Midnight Leinie Lodge
Saturday July 13
Show - Open Beef 9:00am Custer Coliseum
Show - Open Draft Horses - Halter & Youth Halter 10:00am Horse Arena
Petting Zoo - Fantasy Corral 10:00am - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 11:00am - 11:30am Main Entry Road
Chippewa Falls YMCA - Zumba 11:00am - 11:45am WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Kids Pedal Tractor Pull (Wisconsin Sanctioned) 11:00am - 1:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Free Horse & Wagon Rides 11:00am - 3:00pm Horse Barn Area
Chippewa Falls Public Library - Adventure Lab 11 :00am - 3:00pm Building B
Ace Helicopter Rides $ Noon - 9:00pm Near Main Gates
Paint Me First - Face Painting $ 11:00am - 4:30pm Building B
Pony Cycle - Fun on the Run $ 11:00am - 7:00pm Building A
The Real Beal's One Man Band 11:15am - 11:45am Roaming
Chippewa Valley Beekeepers demonstration Noon Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks Noon - 12:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Jake Morley Noon - 1:00pm Leinie Lodge
Kevin's Juggling & Balloons Noon - 5:00pm Building B
Pony Rides - Fantasy Corral $ Noon - 8:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 12:30pm - 1:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Magic of Isaiah 12:30pm - 1:15pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Show - Open Draft Horses - Small Hitch & All Youth Driving Classes 1:00pm Horse Arena
Show - Open Poultry 1:00pm Poultry/Rabbits Area
WQOW Weather Academy 1:00pm - 1:30pm Building B
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Main Entry Road
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Near Building B
ClearWater Connection Quartet 1:00pm - 3:00pm Roaming
The Real Beal's One Man Band 1:15pm - 1:45pm Roaming
Show - Open Sheep 2:00pm Custer Coliseum
Meet the NWSF Fairest of the Fair 2:00pm - 2:30pm Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 2:00pm - 2:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Rockin' Billy 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Rich Schroeder 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinie Lodge
Indoor Micro Beer Garden 2:00pm - 8:00pm Building C
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 3:15pm - 3:45pm Near Building B
Mactir Academy of Irish Dance 2:30pm - 3:15pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Bike Giveaway, Coordinated by Area EMS 3:00pm EMS Building
The Real Beal's One Man Band 3:00pm - 3:30pm Roaming
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 3:30pm - 4:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Magic of Isaiah 3:30pm - 4:30pm Roaming
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 4:30pm - 5:00pm Near Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 4:30pm - 5:00pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Mactir Academy of Irish Dance 5:00pm - 5:45pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
The Real Beal's One Man Band 5:15pm - 5:45pm Roaming
Magic of Isaiah 6:00pm - 6:45pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 6:30pm - 7:00pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 7:00pm - 7:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Charlie Berens 8:00pm Leinenkugel's Main Stage
Marshall Star Band 8:30pm - Midnight Leinenkugel's Pavilion
ember 9:30pm - Midnight Leinie Lodge
Sunday July 14 Free Admission & Parking if within the Main Gate Entrance before 10:00am
NWSF Ferris Wheel 5K, in partnership with Chippewa Falls YMCA 8:00am Main Gate Entry Area
Show - Open Dairy 9:00am Custer Coliseum
Church at the Fair - Featuring Guest Speaker, Terrance Talley 10:00am Leinenkugel's Main Stage
Show - Open Draft Horse - All Hitch Classes 10:30am Horse Arena
Petting Zoo - Fantasy Corral 10:00am - 5:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 11:00am - 11:30am Main Entry Road
Chippewa Falls YMCA 11:00am - 11:45am WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Chippewa Falls Public Library - Adventure Lab 11:00am - 3:00pm Building B
Paint Me First - Face Painting $ 11:00am - 3:30pm Building B
Pony Cycle - Fun on the Run $ 11:00am - 5:00pm Building A
Ace Helicopter Rides $ 11:00am - 5:00pm Near Main Gates
The Real Beal's One Man Band 11:15am - 11:45am Roaming
Chippewa Valley Beekeepers demonstration Noon Building B
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks Noon - 12:30pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 11:30am - Noon Near Building B
Pony Rides - Fantasy Corral $ Noon - 5:00pm Near Custer Coliseum
Kevin's Juggling & Balloons Noon - 5:00pm Building B
The Real Beal's One Man Band 12:30pm - 1:00pm Roaming
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 12:45pm - 1:15pm Near Royal Credit Union Building
WQOW Weather Academy 1:00pm - 1:30pm Building B
Syryczuk's Carving - Wood Carving Demonstration 1:00pm - 1:30pm Main Entry Road
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 1:15pm - 1:45pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 12:45pm - 1:15pm Near Building B
ClearWater Connection Quartet 1:45pm - 2:30pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Meet the NWSF Fairest of the Fair 2:00pm - 2:30pm Building B
The Real Beal's One Man Band 2:00pm - 2:30pm Roaming
Indoor Micro Beer Garden 2:00pm - 5:00pm Building C
The Gators Band 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinie Lodge
Rich Schroeder 2:00pm - 5:00pm Leinenkugel's Pavilion
Racing Pigs, Goats & Ducks 2:30pm - 3:00pm Near WEAU 13 News Front Porch
Bike Giveaway, Coordinated by Area EMS 3:00pm EMS Building
Circus - Dominguez Attractions 3:00pm - 3:30pm Near RCU Building
Studio Sky - Aerial Arts demonstration 3:00pm - 3:30pm Near Building B
ClearWater Connection Quartet 3:30pm - 4:15pm WEAU 13 News Front Porch
All Animals and Junior Exhibits can depart the Fairgrounds 4:00pm
Back to
Top
Tickets